You are here

Competition: Ministry Underground Miami - Win Copies

There's a host of Miami compilations out around this time, but we're glad to have this one to offer as a free giveaway.

This latest edition of the Ministry Underground series takes us to Miami, which was rounded off last week in some style, culminating in the huge 50,000 capacity Ultra Music Festival in Bicentennial Park.

The 3CD compilation splits between house, tech and dubstep and serves up a instant party whatever your genre preference. The house mix is fairly high octane, featuring top selling producers like Mark Knight, Eric Prydz and Laidback Luke. The tech wanders through such highly reputed names of the underground like Dusty Kid, Mark Romboy, Laurent Garnier and 2000 and One. Finally, the dubstep taps into that oh so popular sound with tracks by Benga, Hatcha, Crazy D and Sluggo amongst others.

No doubt we'll be looking back on this one at the year end as having contained many of the anthems for 2011. Check it out below:

Tracklist

Disc One - House

1. Timebomb [instrumental] - Laidback Luke & Jonathan Mendelsohn
2. First Aid - Michael Woods
3. Bridge - Afrojack & Bobby Burns
4. FIVEg - Dave Spoon & TV Rock
5. Banger - Mark Knight & Michael Woods
6. Niton (The Reason) [Boy 8 Bit remix] - Eric Prydz
7. Breaking Up [Don & Palm remix] - Fredrik Nyberg
8. Hi Scandinavia - Matisse & Sadko
9. Supernova - Kim Fai
10. We Want Your Soul [Sebjak remix] - Moguai
11. Oh Yeah - Swanky Tunes
12. Rapture [Avicii new generation extended mix] - Nadia Ali
13. AGORa - Thomas Gold
14. Where You Are [Steve Angello mix] - Harry 'Choo Choo' Romero & Junior Sanchez/Alexander Technique/Shawnee Taylor
15. Heiress Of Valentina [Alesso remix] - Dune

Disc Two - Tech

1. Play The Same - iO
2. Grumpli - Luca M
3. Chiuso - Nouveau Yorican
4. Jaune - Kaiserdisco & Flavio Diaz
5. Coffee Shop - Emmanuel
6. Sleepwalker - 2000 & One/Mad Skillz
7. Callisto [Joris Voorn mix] - Stephan Bodzin & Marc Romboy
8. XTC [butch cut] - Butch
9. Fairlight - Dusty Kid
10. Close To Me - iO & Tish
11. Mooovin - Jay Lumen
12. DNA - Welfare For The Digital
13. Forgotten, The - Schadenfreunde & Findus
14. Proof [FCL remix] - Stuffa
15. Flashback [Christian Smith & Wehbba 3am mix] - Laurent Garnier

Disc Three - Dubstep

1. On The Edge - Benga
2. Gang Green - Hatcha
3. Technophobe - N-Type & The Others
4. Let Ya Glock Burst - NTRLD
5. Tongue Tied - J. Rabbit & Tremourz
6. Surrender - Sluggo
7. Jelly - Vaski
8. Flex Ting - Crazy D
9. Dub Cinderella - Kion & Murda/Errol Dunkley
10. Intanationalz - Tes La Roc
11. Stomp - J:Kenzo
12. Hard Skank - LD
13. Nouvelle Histoire - Von D
14. Glitchy Finger - Kutz
15. Realness, The - Matty G

Competition Details

Send an email to clubbing[at]ibiza-spotlight.com with the subject title - "WIN MIAMI" before 11th APRIL and we'll pick 5 winners at random.

Good luck.

Related content